Programme

 

Period

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

17/07/2017

18/07/2017

19/07/2017

20/07/2017

21/07/2017

08:00

08:30

Registration

     

 

08:30

09:00

Welcome (CO)

X-ray and Neutron

Scattering (OG)

X-ray and Neutron

Diffraction (LS)

Advanced

Applications (NK)

Sirius

09:00

09:30

X-rays, Neutrons

and Light (OG)

X-ray and Neutron

Scattering (OG)

X-ray and Neutron

Diffraction (LS)

Advanced

Applications (NK)

Sirius

09:30

10:00

X-rays, Neutrons

and Light (OG)

X-ray and Neutron

Scattering (OG)

X-ray and Neutron

Diffraction (LS)

Advanced

Applications (OG)

Sirius

10:00

10:30

X-rays, Neutrons

and Light (OG)

X-ray and Neutron

Scattering (OG)

X-ray and Neutron

Diffraction (LS)

Advanced

Applications (OG)

Sirius

10:30

11:00

Coffee-Break

Coffee-Break

Coffee-Break

Coffee-Break

Coffee-Break

11:00

11:30

Introduction to X-ray and

Neutron scattering (OG)

Introduction to

Imaging (NK)

X-ray / Neutron

Imaging (NK)

Advanced

Applications (LS)

RMB

11:30

12:00

Introduction to X-ray and

Neutron scattering (OG)

Introduction to

Imaging (NK)

X-ray / Neutron

Imaging (NK)

Advanced

Applications (LS)

RMB

12:00

12:30

Introduction to X-ray and

Neutron Diffraction (LS)

Light Scattering (FS)

X-ray / Neutron

Imaging (NK)

Advanced

Applications (FS)

RMB

12:30

13:00

Introduction to X-ray and

Neutron Diffraction (LS)

Light Scattering (FS)

X-ray / Neutron

Imaging (NK)

Advanced

Applications (FS)

Closing Section  (CO)

13:00

14:15

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

14:15

15:00

Sponsor Lecture

Xenocs

Sponsor Lecture

Excillum

Sponsor Lecture

ABCR/IUCR

Sponsor Lecture

Bruker

Departure

15:00

15:30

Introduction to

Light Scattering (FS)

Applications of Scattering

Methods (OG)

Applications of

Diffraction (LS)

Invited Lecture

15:30

16:00

Introduction to

Light Scattering (FS)

Applications of Scattering

Methods (OG)

Applications of

Diffraction (LS)

Invited Lecture

16:00

16:30

Coffee-Break

Coffee-Break

Coffee-Break

Coffee-Break

16:30

17:00

Light Scattering (FS)

Applications of

Light Scattering (FS)

Applications of

Imaging (NK)

Poster Section

17:00

17:30

Light Scattering (FS)

Applications of

Light Scattering (FS)

Applications of

Imaging (NK)

Poster Section

17:30

18:00

     

Poster Section

20:00

22:30

     

School Dinner

CO – Cristiano Oliveira    OG – Otto Glatter   LS – Leopoldo Suescun  

FS –  Frank Sheffold   NK – Nikolay Kardjilov

 

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx